Menu
Drapers Mills Primary Academy & Little Millers Nursery Inspiring Minds : Shaping Futures. Home Page
Trust Link

Staff

 

 

Leadership

Headteacher

Mr J Manclark

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs A Evans

Head of Wellbeing and Pastoral Care

Mr S Wilson (TKAT Safeguarding Lead)

 

 Phase Leader (years 1 - 3)  Mrs K Feuillatre
 Phase Leader (years 4 - 6)  Mr D Comber
Early Years Leader Mrs S Baker

SENCO

Mrs S Roberts

Business Manager

Mrs C Arnold

Senior Learning Mentor

Mrs J Jennings-Payne

 

Year Group

Teachers

Support Staff

Nursery

Mrs A Manclark (am)

Miss L Gardner (am)

Mrs P Taylor (am)

 

Reception

Mrs S Baker

Mrs K Olive

Mrs D Tuckell (HLTA)

Mrs E Thomas (am)

Mrs P Taylor (pm)

1

Mrs S Bratch

Mrs J Urban

Miss T Field

Miss J Storey (SCITT)

Mrs J Warne

2

Mrs E Taylor

Ms L Williams

Mrs K Feuillatre


Mrs C Taylor (HLTA)

 

3

Ms H Barrett

Mrs J Marks

Mr J Job (HLTA)

Miss W Cullen

4

Mr D Chantler

Miss E Moore

Mrs A Davies (HLTA)

Mr G Lightfoot (HLTA) 

5

Mrs H Kirkpatrick

Mrs J Jennings-Payne

Mrs Z Kirkpatrick (SCITT)

Miss J Smith

Mrs L Mills (am)

6

Miss H Johnson

Miss R Lehan

Ms S Rees

Mr D Comber

Mr L Davies

Miss S Moore

Mrs J Marriott

 

Reception

 

Mrs  Baker

Carle Class

Mrs  Olive

Murphy Class

 

 

Year 1

 

Mrs Bratch

Donaldson Class

 

Miss Field / Mrs Urban

Jeffers Class

 

 

 

 

Year 2

 

Mrs Taylor

Andreae Class

 

Ms Williams

Butterworth Class

 

 

Year 3

 

Ms Barrett

Browne Class

 

Mrs Marks

Morpurgo Class

 

 

 

Year 4

 

Mr Chantler

Walliams Class

Miss Moore

Dahl Class

 

 

Year 5

 

Mrs Kirkpatrick

Dickens Class

Mrs Jennings-Payne

Wilson Class

 

Year 6

Miss Johnson

Rowling Class

Miss Lehan

Cowell Class

 

 

Ms Rees

Shakespeare Class

 

PPA / Additional Support

 

Mrs G Comber - PPA Teacher (Art)
 

SEN provision

 

Mrs S Roberts - Inclusions Manager
 
Mrs J Ende (HLTA) -  SEMH support 
Mrs L Parsons - SEMH Support 
Miss N Child - Rainbow Room teacher

 

Miss J Ellison - Rainbow Room TA

 

Family Team

 

   
Mrs T Watler Child Protection Officer 
Mrs M Gordon Parent Support Officer 

 

Office / Administration Team

 

Miss L Pollard -  Receptionist
Miss S Leen - Attendance/Admin
 

 

Network Manager - Mr K Chaggar

Site Team 

 

Mr R Paszkowski - caretaker
Mr S Joy - caretaker

Lunchtime Support Assistants

 

Miss A McKay
Mrs W Szewielewicz

 

Governing Body - see our Governors page for further details.

 

Roger Silk - Chair of Governors
Joe Manclark - Headteacher
Rev'd Dawn Watson - Community Governor
David Little - Community Governor
Cllr. Barry Lewis - Community Governor
Sharon Goodyear - Community Governor
Sarah Roberts - Teacher Governor
Stirling Joy - Staff Governor

 

Top