Menu
Drapers Mills Primary Academy & Little Millers Nursery Inspiring Minds : Shaping Futures. Home Page

Staff

 

 

Leadership

Headteacher

Mr J Manclark

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs A Evans

Head of Wellbeing and Pastoral Care

Mr S Wilson (TKAT Safeguarding Lead)

 

 Phase Leader (years 1 - 3)  Mrs K Feuillatre
 Phase Leader (years 4 - 6)  Mr D Comber

SENCO

Ms I Dinsmore

Business Manager

Mrs C Arnold

Senior Learning Mentor

Mrs J Jennings-Payne

 

Year Group

Teachers

Support Staff

Nursery

Mrs E Thomas (am)

Mrs J Urban (pm)

Mrs N Love

Mrs A Manclark (am)

Miss R Mexter (pm)

Reception

Miss B Howland

Mrs S Baker

Mrs J Warne

Miss T Brandon HLTA

1

Mrs K Feuillatre

Mrs S Bratch

Mr J Job HLTA

Mrs S Wright HLTA

2

Ms H Barrett

Miss H Johnson

Mrs E Taylor

Mrs L Parsons (am)

Mrs W Cullen

Miss S Brown HLTA

Mrs C Taylor HLTA (am)

3

Mrs K Olive 

Mrs K Hurley 

Mrs L Williams

Miss Z Kirkpatrick HLTA

Miss J Copeland (am)

Miss S Husband

4

Mrs H Kirkpatrick

Miss R Lehan

Mrs J Marks

Mr G Lightfoot HLTA

Miss S Peters

Miss R Mexter (am)

Miss S Moore (1:1 TA)

5

Mrs J Jennings-Payne

Mr M Askew

Mr C Browne

Mrs D Tuckell HLTA

Mrs M Hayward HLTA

Mrs L Mills HLTA

6

Mr D Comber (Phase Leader)

Ms S Rees

Miss E Moore

Mrs J Jeavons HLTA 

Mr D Chantler HLTA

Mr L Davies (1:1 TA)

Mrs P Taylor (1:2 TA)

Mrs G Fassam / Mrs J Marriott

 

Reception

 

Miss Howland

Imperial

Mrs Baker

Cambridge

 

 

Year 1

 

Mrs Bratch

South Bank

Mrs Feuillatre

Kent

 

 

 

Year 2

 

Ms Barrett

Canterbury

Mrs Taylor

Leeds

Miss Johnson

Chichester

 

Year 3

 

Mrs Hurley

Brighton

Mrs Olive

Chester

Mrs Williams

Oxford

 

Year 4

 

Mrs Kirkpatrick

Greenwich

Mrs Marks

Hertfordshire

Miss Lehan

Goldsmiths

 

Year 5

 

Mr Askew

York

Mr Browne

Edinburgh

Mrs Jennings-Payne

Exeter

Year 6

Miss Moore

Newcastle

Ms Rees

Kingston

 

Mr Comber

Bath

 

PPA / Additional Support

 

Mrs H Bailey - Lead Practitioner (Teaching & Learning)
Miss T Field - Teacher
Mrs G Comber - Teacher
Mrs A Davies - HLTA 
Mr C Smith - HLTA

 

EAL Team

 

Mrs J Urban - EAL teacher
Miss J Lamb - EAL teacher

 

SEN provision

 

Miss I Dinsmore - Inclusions Manager
Mrs J Hitch - Family Support Manager (Behaviour)
Ms B Rose - SEMH teacher
Mrs J Ende - SEMH HLTA
Mrs J McGee - LAC / SEMH support
Mrs H Grainger - LAC / SEMH Support
Miss N Child - Rainbow Room teacher
Miss J Ellison - Rainbow Room TA
Miss H Rushbrook - Rainbow Room TA
Mrs C Taylor - Speech and Language (pm)
Miss Z Kirkpatrick - Speech and Language (pm)

 

Family Team

 

Miss S Leen  Pastoral Support Worker
Mrs T Watler Family Liaison Officer
Mrs M Gordon Family Liaison Officer 
Mrs V Tokarova Translator

 

Office / Administration Team

 

Miss D Law - Receptionist
Miss L Pollard - Attendance

 

Network Manager - Mr K Chaggar

Site Team 

 

Mr R Paszkowski - caretaker
Mr S Joy - caretaker

Lunchtime Support Assistants

 

Miss A McKay
Mrs W Szewielewicz

 

Governing Body - see our Governors page for further details.

 

Roger Silk - Chair of Governors
Joe Manclark - Headteacher
Rev'd Dawn Watson - Community Governor
David Little - Community Governor
Cllr. Barry Lewis - Community Governor
Sharon Goodyear - Community Governor
Sarah Roberts - Teacher Governor

 

Top